2014 Routt County Fair Exhibit Hall results
EXHIBIT HALL — ART
Oil Pastels
1 Tanner Colewheeler
1 Tanner Colewheeler
1 Gaven Mellen
Pencil Drawings-animal
1 Cavet Gregory
1 Suzy Pattillo
1 Jayden Patrick
1 Bailey Singer
2 Bailey Singer
Pencil Drawings-landscape
1 Tirzah Herold
1 Dayle Noland
1 Jasper Patrick
Pencil Drawings-portrait
1 Payton Planansky
1 Jake Planansky
Pencil Drawings-open
1 Jasper Patrick
1 Kara Cozzens
2 Emma Johnson
3 Cassidy Holmes
Charcoals
1 Dave Simmons
Colored Pencil-landscape
1 Mia Cranwed
1 Brisa Karow
1 Josef Planansky
2 Marcie Nadena
3 Evanna Mitchell
Pen & Ink
1 Hazel Farnley
1 Kara Cozzens
Marker
1 Tirzah Herold
2 Heley Sjoblom
3 Evan Ellis
1 Misty Garcia
1 Kennedy Kistler
2 Kennedy Kistler
Crayon
1 Jacob Kindsvater
1 Natlie Kindsvater
1 Natlie Kindsvater
Mixed Media
1 Kelsey Bryant
2 Brielle Bunker
3 Kane Hagg
1 Terese Burmeister
1 Makinley Parker
2 Gavyn Salberg
3 Kody Logan
1 Laura Johnson
Open
1 Mahlet VanBlararm
1 Valeria Banda-Flores
2 Brielle Bunker
1 Logan Erickson
2 Ty Norton
3 Jace Abbott
1 Kara Cozzens
2 Bailey Singer
3 Bailey Singer
Oils-animal
1 Faith Day
Oils-landscape
1 Virginia Campbell
2 Sue Gallion
1 Laura Johnson
2 Emma Johnson
3 Rachel Rolando
Oils-open
1 Justin Hayes
1 Rachel Rolando
1 Victonal Rudolph
2 Megan Swedburg
1 Virginia Campbell
Watercolor Animal
1 Bryan Vandenburg
1 Gloria Heath
Watercolor-Landscape
1 Brielle Bunker
1 Suzy Pattillo
2 Suzy Pattillo
1 Holland DelGueico
Watercolor-Portrait
1 Josef Planansky
Watercolor-Open
1 Brooke Bunker
Acrylics-Animal
1 Izabel Sanchez
2 Jasmine Carrell
3 Betsy Veilleux
1 Ellen Bonnifield
1 Jace Smith
1 Julie Whitecotton
2 Julie Carey
3 Julie Whitecottonl
1 Jessica Whitecotton
2 Kyra Wilson
3 Hailee Smith
Acrylics-Landscape
1 Oaklee Yeager
1 Julie Whitecotton
2 Julie Whitecotton
1 Jeremy Glaze
2 Jessica Whitecotton
3 Jessica Whitecotton
1 Linda Bennett
Acrylics-portrait
1 Jessica Whitecotton
1 Kimberly Willhelm
Acrylics-open
1 Jace Smith
2 Ethan Silva
1 Mackenzie Holmberg
2 Julie Whitecotton
3 Julie Whitecotton
1 Jessica Whitecotton
2 Josef Smith
3 Jessica Whitecotton
1 Samuel Newman
Tempera paint
1 Christian Planansky
1 Jack Field
1 Josef Planansky
2 Colin Zuschlog
Open
1 Brooke Bunker
1 Julie Whitecotton
1 Jessica Whitecotton
2 Peyton Parker
3 Jeremy Glaze
1 Emma Johnson
2 Kara Cozzens
3 Rachel Rolando
1 Knox Klinzing, Nick Clark, Kane Hagg, Lyla Raffay
1 Katelyn Dudley, Madi Grasty, Betsy Veilleux
2 Makinley Parker, Nina Hufman, Brisa Karow Brandon Walker
Prints from block/carvings/sponge
1 Emma Johnson
1 Mirko Evspamer
Open
1 Jayden Simon
2 Emma Stanczak
3 Hailey Bennett
1 Kaylee Ebaugh
1 Tess Clynake
2 Quin Yeager
Collage
1 Joyce Rowley
Open
1 Josie Russell
2 Kodie Abbott
3 Hoyt Raffan
1 Julie Caley
1 Kira Pattillo
1 Erica Sjoblom
2 Kaci Tang
1 Kara Cozzens
1 Olivia Rossi
Basket Weaving
1 Rising Sun Ranch Creations
Open
1 Vickie Day
1 Bob Noland
1 Cale Howard
1 Wayne Sweetser
1 Faith Day
1 Bob Noland
1 Wayne Sweetser
Jewelry-necklaces original work
1 Gail Hanley
1 Michael Pitney
1 Rachel Rolando
2 Faith Day
Jewelry-sets original work
1 Vickie Day
1 Vickie Day
1 Annabelle Stone
1 Christopher Stone
Jewelry-open
1 Vickie Day
Poetry-original work
1 Cassidy Moore
2 Austin Moore
1 Cassidy Crawford
Stories-original work
1 Jeremy Glaze
1 Cassidy Crawford
Cards-original work
1 Teagan Herold
Art inspired from photo
1 Mollie Brown
String Art
1 Brielle Bunker
Metal Art
1 JD Paul
2 Kendall Daniels
1 Shortys Horseshoeing
1 Robert Hageman
1 Lynn Whaley
Fiber/Material Art original
1 Teagan Herold
1 Wayne Sweetser
Stained Glass-window
1 Chris Dillenbeck
1 Annabelle Stone
1 Melvin Compestine
Stained Glass-miscellaneous
1 Annabelle Stone
1 Melvin Compestine
Open
1 Joy Bachem
2 Terry Doherty
1 Robert Hageman
1 Christian Planansky
2 Rachel Rolando
3 Rachel Rolando
Painting-wood
1 Elleen Rossi
2 Megan Swedberg
1 Tirzah Herold
1 Jessica Whitecotton
1 Elaine Gay
1 Rachel Rolando
Painting-glass
1 Rachel Rolando
Painting-gourds
1 Gail Hanley
1 Joyce Rowley
Painting-open
1 Joyce Rowley
Boen & skull- oil/acrylic
1 Olivia Rossi
Open
1 Joy Bachem
2 Gail Hanley
Sculpture-clay
1 Cecilia Gregory
2 Jace Smith
Sculpture-modeling clay
1 Julie Stone
1 Don Beeler
2 Eileen Grover
1 Makinley Parker
3 Calvin Zuschlag
1 Sandra Sherrod
1 Grant Redmond
2 Mary White
3 Jori Cless
1 Don Beeler
1 Joxe Smith
1 Laura Johnson
Sculpture-paper
1 Jessica Whitecotton
Sculpture-wax
3 Rachel Rolando
Sculpture-open
1 Nac White
3 Terry Doherty
1 Don Beeler
1 Mary White
Sculpture-metal (metal work)
1 Shortys Horseshoeing
Sculpture-mixed media
1 Blake Coleman
1 Eileen Rossi
1 Steve Rossi
1 Wayne Sweetser
Sculpture-open
1 Kathy Hockett
1 Larry Guss
EXHIBIT HALL — BAKED PRODUCTS
Quick-baking powder biscuits
1 Virginia Rossi
Quick-zucchini bread
1 Holly Harker
2 Lisa Larkin
2 Linda Bennett
1 Charlene Barnes
Quick-fruit bread
1 Charlotte Whaley
1 Ellen Bonnifield
Quick-banana bread
1 Beth Miller
2 Julia Simmons
3 Kate Jackson
1 Bo Miller
2 Linda Bennett
1 Helen Iacovetto
2 Charlene Barnes
3 Donna Berry
Quick-coffe cake
3 Nancy White
Quick-muffins
1 Barb Gehl
1 Russ Gehl
2 Dorothy Lindahl
Quick-pumpkin
1 Nancy Mucklow
2 Karrrie Taylor
3 Robin Wilson
1 Lois Caster
Quick-special diet
1 Sandy Fisher
Class 2 — Sourdough
Sour-bread
1 Lisa Williams
3 Nancy Perricone
3 Jody Camilletti
Yeast-loaf white bread
1 Holly Harker
1 Linda Bennett
1 Bailey Iacovetto
2 Joseph Pederson
Yeast-loaf whole-wheat bread
1 Holly Harker
Yeast-dinner rolls
1 Nancy White
2 Nancy Mucklow
3 Holly Harker
1 Linda Bennett
Yeast-whole wheat-dinner rolls
1 Holly Harker
1 Joseph Pederson
Yeast-raised doughnuts
1 Kathy Hockin
Yeast-cinnamon rolls
1 Holly Harker
2 Holly Harker
3 Jill Montieth
1 Karin Sammartino
2 Charlene Barnes
Yeast-other yeast bread
1 Bonnie Hansen
Yeast-bread, machine made
1 Emily Rossi
2 Virginia Rossi
Yeast Open
1 Lisa Williams
1 Dorothy Lindahl
Candy-fudge
1 Shauna Lamansky
1 Jackie Grimaldi
1 Judy Winter
2 Jackie Grimaldi
Candy-other
1 Eileen Grover
Candies
1 Eileen Grover
Cookies-oatmeal
1 Katherine Cain
1 Sandy Fisher
3 Mary Valora
1 Franki Storg
1 Helen Iacovetto
Cookies-brownies
1 Shauna Lamansky
2 Lisa Williams
3 Julie Glaze
1 Mia Cranwell
1 Judy Winter
1 Rachel Rolando
Cookies-iced brownies
1 Amy Miner
2 Beth Miller
1 Kimberly Patterson
2 Geri Croslon
Cookies-chocolate chip drop/bar
1 Cindy Svendsen
2 Mary Kaye Schoeneman
1 Linda Bennett
3 Barbara Cannizzo
1 Olivia Rossi
1 Hezekiah Pederson
Cookies-refrigerator
1 Holly Harker
Cookies-peanut butter
3 Linda Bennett
Cookies-sugar
1 Kat Barnes
1 Addie Sue Whaley
2 Kashlee Whaley
Cookies-unbaked
1 Dorothy Lindahl
3 Jackie Grimaldi
Cookies-pet treats
1 Kelsay Bryant
2 Mehi Newman
Cookies-open
1 Olivia Rossi
2 Karin Sammartino
Cookies – Special Diet
1 Charlene Barnes
Cookies
1 Nancy Mucklow
2 Jarah Woodley
1 Barbara Cannizzo
3 Linda Bennett
1 Larhae Whaley
1 Mia Cranwell
1 Virginia Rossi
1 Matthew Pederson
Bar Cookies – Choc
1 Eileen Grover
1 Beth Miller
Bar Cookies – Fruit
1 Shauna Lemansky
2 Jackson Massey
Bar Cookies Open
1 Lisa Williams
3 Eileen Grover
1 Bonnie Hansen
Bar Cookies Misc
1 Festus Hagins
Decorated
1 Cassidy Crawford
Decorated-any edible
1 Kyra Wilson
2 Kaelyn Radway
3 Morgan Kopschke
1 Helly Turner
Decorated-open
1 Janie Jazwick
Scratch-chocolate
1 Emily Schneider
Decorated Cupcakes
1 Olivia Rossi
Scratch-angel food
1 Kate Jackson
Scratch-pound
1 Kate Jackson
Scratch-bundt
1 Tanna Brock
2 Charlene Barnes
Scratch-cheesecake baked
1 Paige Barnes
Scratch-cupcakes (6 total)
1 Emily Howe
Scratch-other
1 Mary Valora
1 Cassidy Moore
Mix cake open
1 Nicole Libby
2 Nicole Libby
2 Nicole Libby
1 Austin Moore
Pastry-fruit pie
1 Crystal Denton
1 Cassidy Moore
1 Dorothy Lindahl
1 Abbey Horn
Pastry-walnut or pecan pie
1 Dorothy Lindahl
Pastry -other pie
1 Shauna Lamansky
1 Barbara Cannizzo
1 Barbara Cannizzo
Pastry-fruit tarts
1 Heather Yeager
1 Heather Yeager
Pastry-danish
1 Holly Harker
Pastry-other
1 Holly Harker
CANNED GOODS
Division A – Fruits & Vegetables
Class 1 – Fruit
Fruit-applesauce
1 Lydia Hockaday
Fruit-cherries-sour
1 Eileen Grover
2 Eileen Grover
Fruit-peaches-sliced
1 Kathy Hockin
2 Dale Noland
Fruit-pie filling
1 Nancy Mucklow
Fruit-misc
1 Nancy Mucklow
Fruit-open
1 Nancy Mucklow
2 Julie Shook
1 Eileen Grover
Class 2 – Meat & Fish
Class 3 – Soup
Class 4 – Vegetables
Veg-beets
1 Kathy Hockin
Veg-beans-green
1 Karen Massey
2 Laura Meyers
Veg-beans
1 Tena Skufca
Veg-corn
3 Nancy Mucklow
Veg-tomatoes-pieces
1 Victoria Strohmeyer
2 Laura Meyers
1 Kathy Hockin
2 Linda Long
3 Linda Long
Veg-open
3 Dale Noland
Class 5 – Pickled & Spiced Products
Pickle/Spice-beets
1 Kathy Hockin
3 Dale Noland
Pickle/Spice-B&B cucumber
1 Tena Skufca
Pickle/Spice-dill cucumber
1 Karen Massey
2 Julie Shook
Pickle/Spice-misc cucumber
1 Karen Massey
Pickle/Spice-miscellaneous vegetable
1 Karen Massey
2 Julie Shook
3 Tena Skufca
1 Kathy Hockin
2 Eileen Grover
Pickle/Spice-miscellaneous peppers
2 Leslie Bensching
Pickle/Spice-sweet relish
1 Kathy Hockin
1 Nancy Mucklow
2 Julie Shook
Pickle/Spice-chili sauce
1 Rachel Green
Pickle/Spice-miscellaneous sauce
1 Rachel Green
Pickle/Spice-salsa, processed
1 Nancy Mucklow
1 Eileen Grover
1 Heather Philman
Pickle/Spice-salsa, refrigerated
1 Kris Ingols
Pickle/Spice-open
1 Eileen Grover
3 Dale Noland
Division B
Class 1 – Jams and Butters
Jam-blueberry
1 Christina Pelham
2 Kendal Paul
1 Eileen Grover
Jam-apricot pineapple
1 Robin Richards
Jam-cherry
1 Eileen Grover
Jam-apricot
3 Jeannie Wixon
Jam-raspberry
1 Tena Skufca
2 Julie Shook
Jam-strawberry
1 Jackie Grimaldi
2 Nancy Mucklow
Jam-other fruit
1 Nancy Mucklow
2 Hope Cook
1 Barb Tuchlinsky
1 Linda Long
1 Heather Philman
Jam-miscellaneous
1 Tena Skufca
2 Julie Shooks
3 Hope Cook
1 Eileen Grover
1 Heather Philman
Jam-frozen
1 Heather Yeager
Jelly-open
2 Richard Reed
1 Linda Long
1 Jackie Grimaldi
Jam-peach
1 Christina Pelham
2 Tena Skufca
1 Kathy Hockin
Jam-mixed fruit
1 Nancy Mucklow
1 Nanette Wanekat
1 Heather Philman
Jelly-chokecherry
1 Gail Hanley
2 Amber Gregory
1 Kathy Hockin
1 Rachel Rolando
Class 2 – Jellies
Jelly-crabapple
1 Linda Archuleta
Jelly-native fruit
1 Nancy Mucklow
Jelly-serviceberry
1 Kathy Hockin
Jelly-vegetable
1 Kathy Hockin
Jelly-plum
1 Rachel Rolando
Jelly-syrup
1 Nancy Mucklow
Jelly-open
1 Karen Massey
1 Eileen Grover
3 Dale Noland
Class 3 – Marmalades & Conserves
Class 4 – Preserves
Preserves-fruit
1 Linda Long
Preserves-misc
1 Festus Hagins
1 Linda Long
CLOTHING
A1-dress, blend
2 Daisy Hoff
Division A
Class 1
A1-dress, 100% cotton
2 McKinley Muhlhaver
A1-dress, wool
1 Heather Nereson
A1-formal gowns
1 Ann Collings
A1-jumper
1 Charlotte Whaley
1 Mary Kaye Schoeneman A1-open
1 Jackie Grimaldi
A2-blouse, any fabric
1 Barbara Cannizzo
Class 3
A3-slacks, pull-on-woman/girl
1 Tinsley Wilkinson
2 Kayla Rossi
A3-slacks, zipper-woman/girl
1 Katelyn Ibarra
A3-Open
1 Mary Kaye Schoeneman AF-jacket, woman/girl
1 Sandy Fisher
2 Bailey Gander
Class 4
B1-sleepwear, cotton or flannel
1 Mia McNamara
2 Annabelle Stone
3 Jadyn Robson
Division B
Class 2
B2-Apron
1 Shelly Lowe
1 Emily Rossi
2 Mary Kaye Schoeneman
1 Jackie Grimaldi
2 Claire Fraser
3 Claire Fraser
B2-infant’s wear
2 Mary Kaye Schoeneman
B2-miscellaneous.
1 Victoria Strohmeyer
2 Victoria Strohmeyer
1 Cindy Svendsen
1 Morgan Yeiser
2 Annabelle Stone
1 Ellen Bonnifield
B2-open
1 Mia McNamara
2 Annabelle Stone
1 Mary Kaye Schoeneman
1 Claire Fraser
2 Claire Fraser
Class 1 – Embellished
C1 – Embellished
2 Mia McNamara
2 Emily Rossi
Class 3 – Leather
Class 4 – Recreational Sewing (from kits)
C1-Embellished-open
1 Mollie Brown
2 Mollie Brown
D1 – Home Accessories
1 Victoria Strohmeyer
1 Isabella Story
2 Annabelle Stone
3 Annabelle Stone
2 Mary Kaye Schoeneman
1 Jackie Grimaldi
D1 – Home Accessories, Open
1 Mary Shanklin
1 Mary Kaye Schoeneman
1 Cathy Gere
1 Irene Meyers
CRAFTS/HOBBIES
Jewelry-ankle bracelet
1 Vickie Day
Class 2 – Jewelry
Jewelry-necklace
1 Sophia Drehl
2 Sophia Drehl
1 Sandra Sherrod
1 Sandra Sherrod
2 Sandra Sherrod
Jewelry-bracelet
1 Carle Howard
Jewelry-hair accessories
1 Vickie Day
Jewelry-beads-earrings
1 Vickie Day
1 Sophia Drehl
2 Sophia Drehl
Jewelry-Beads-necklace
1 Vickie Day
1 Sophia Drehl
2 Sophia Drehl
Jewelry-beads – bracelet
1 Vickie Day
2 Vickie Day
1 Faith Day
Misc.-plastic crafts
1 Annabelle Stone
2 Brooke Bunker
1 Annabelle Stone
Misc- Toys
1 Logan Droqojz
2 Logan Droqojz
Misc.-pet toys
1 Erik Yeiser
Misc – Open
1 Mary Burke
Fly Ties – w/feathers
1 Winston Vaughn
2 Winston Vaughn
Fly-display
1 Winston Vaughn
Natural Resources-wildlife
1 Scott Cless
1 Annabelle Stone
Natural Resources-rock collection
1 Christopher Stone
1 Ron Cless
Natural Resources-insects
1 Larhae Whaley
Natural Resources-forestry
1 Teagan Herold
Natural Resources-open
1 Bob Noland
2 Michael Foth
1 Annabelle Stone
1 Tirzah Herold
1 Ron Cless
Class 1-Ceramics
Ceramics-glazed, decorative
1 Eileen Grover
1 Katerina Barnes
2 Micah Green
3 Haley Archuleta
Ceramics-glazed, household
1 Alana White
1 Eileen Grover
1 Annabelle Stone
1 Mary White
Ceramics-original
1 Josee Smith
2 Cale Howard
3 Jace Smith
Ceramics-open
1 Jace Smith
Ceramics-hand brushed
1 Jace Smith
2 Josee Smith
3 Christian Crawford
1 Brody Frentress
2 Chase Howard
3 Ethan Silva
Christmas-beadwork
1 Vickie Day
Christmas – original
1 Teagan Herold
Christmas-misc
1 Mary Shanklin
Christmas – Centerpiece
1 Shelby Archuleta
Christmas-open
1 Mary Burke
1 Sophia Archuleta
Class 3-Macrame
Plaster-household
1 Annabelle Stone
Plaster-decorative
1 Annabelle Stone
Plaster-open
1 Christopher Stone
Class 6-Wall Decorations
Wall-miscellaneous
1 Andrew Kleckler
Wall-swag
1 Mary Shanklin
Wall-picture
1 Randy Brewer
1 Ruth Pederson
1 Hal/Linda Bennett
1 Paige Barnes
2 Rachel Rolando
Class 7-Recycled or Ecology
Recycled/Ecology-popsicle stick
1 Annabelle Stone
2 Christopher Stone
Recycled/Ecology-Cardboard
1 Sucy Pattillo
1 Franki Storg
Recycled/Ecology-Glass Bottle
1 Bob Noland
Recycled/Ecology recycled fabric
1 Betty Pience
Recycled/Ecology-clothes
1 Judy Winter
Class 8-Artificial Flowers
Recycled/Ecology-open
1 Kira Patillo
1 Michael Foth
2 Bob Noland
1 Kyra Wilson
2 Haley Archuleta
1 Rising Sun Ranch Creations
Artificial flowers, open
1 Lisa Kirkland
Class 2-Wood/Fabric
Dolls-Other
1 Annabelle Stone
1 Caroln Montieth
Class 1 – Leather
Leather-billfold/wallet/checkbook cover
1 Hac Louthan
Leather-case-knife case
1 Hac Louthan
Leather-case miscellaneous case
1 Garrett Salazar
Leather Open
1 Hac Louthan
1 Schuyler Carlson
Leather-case-misc case
1 Larry Crawford
Models-boats
1 Jonathan Lockhart
Models-cars
1 Payton Planansky
Models-trucks
1 Payton Planansky
Models-airplanes
1 Oliver Quigley
2 Oliver Quigley
Models-miscellaneous
1 Christopher Stone
2 Christopher Stone
Division E
Legos-kit moving
1 Dorian Hotchkiss
2 Alex Boyd
3 Alex Boyd
1 Jace Smith
Legos-kit non moving
1 Christopher Stone
1 Jake Planansky
2 Jake Planansky
Legos-kit with your improvements
1 Annabelle Stone
2 Anton Gorrell
3 Christopher Stone
Legos-scene
1 Dash Duksa
2 Jenn Kleckler Legos-scene
3 Cohen Williams Legos-scene
1 Makaila Howard
Legos-house
1 Annabelle Stone
2 Noah Lind
Legos-plane, car, vehicle
1 Christopher Stone
2 Anthony Mathey
Austin W
1 Carter Kopishke
2 Micah Green
3 Micah Green
Legos-original design
1 Justin Heid
2 Anthony Mathey
Dorian Hotchkiss
1 Brady Reck
Micah Green
Legos-open
1 Anthony Mathey
2 Christopher Stone
3 Austin W
1 Brady Reck
2 Micah Green
Legos-knex
1 Derek Howard
Division G – Class 1 – Scrapbook
Dig-Scrapbook, baby/child
1 Kathy Reck
Dig-Scrapbook, one page
1 Libby Meyring
2 Libby Meyring
Dig-Scrapbook, open
1 Libby Meyring
1 Cindy DelValle
FARM PRODUCTS
Unpasteurized Dairy-whole milk 1 pint displayed with cream
1 Marilyn Jordan
Division A
Class 1 – Unpasteurized Dairy Products
Dairy-miscellaneous cheese
1 John Weibel
Dairy-whole milk 1 pint displayed with cream
1 John Weibel
Eggs- white large
1 Payton Luark
Class 2 – Pasteurized Dairy Products
Eggs-brown large
1 Judy Sherrod
1 Julie Shook
1 Payton Luark
2 Camryn Dines
1 Amber Gregor
Class 3 – Eggs
Eggs-brown medium/small
1 Judy Sherrod
1 Makinly Long
2 Jasper Patrick
1 Rachel Rolando
Eggs-misc. (goose, duck, etc.)
1 Becky Appel
2 Jody Camilletti
Eggs-open
2 Brady Patrick
2 Shelly Lowe
1 Jayden Patrick
Honey-open
1 Rising Sun Ranch
1 Bill Fetcher
1 David Tiruly
Class 4 – Honey
Miscellaneous
1 Jennifer Kaeffer
Class 7 – Miscellaneous
Fruit-apricots
1 Robin Richards
Fruits-fruit leather
1 Robin Richards
Fruit-other fruit
1 Barb Tucklinsky
1 Barb Tucklinsky
Division B – Dried Products
Fruit – pears
1 Barb Tucklinsky
Class 1 – Fruit
Fruit- open
1 Eileen Grover
2 Barb Tucklinsky
Vegetables-onion
1 Eileen Grover
Vegetables – peppers
1 Eileen Grover
Class 2 – Vegetables
2 Eileen Grover
Class 3 – Others
Other-miscellaneous
1 Rising Sun
1 Robin Richards
2 Rising Sun
Homemade soap, 1 bar (made from kit)
Rising Sun Ranch
Division C – Bath Products
Homemade soap, 1 bar (made from scratch)
1 Rising Sun Ranch
2 Rising Sun Ranch
Class 1 – Homemade Soap
Misc – Open
1 Rising Sun Ranch
Homemade Lotion, 1 bottle, made from scratch
1 Rising Sun Ranch
Class 2 – Homemade Lotion
Rising Sun Ranch
Class 3 – Homemade Other
Homemade–miscellaneous
1 Rising Sun Ranch
1 Eileen Grover
1 Eileen Grover
1 Rising Sun Ranch
Homemade–other
1 Rising Sun Ranch
1 Rising Sun Ranch
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.